Schedules

 
Details Schedules

The Courses displayed in BLACK COLOUR are mandatory for MTNL employees.
 

 October   2017
 
Course NameStart DateEnd DateOpen CourseSeat AllotmentTarget AudienceCourse Info (A-Circular)Nominations Received at CETTMConfirmed Nominations (B-Circular)
E2 to E3 & E3 to E4 Telecom Technology Scale Upgradation03/10/201709/10/2017No2 per GME2-E3-E4 UPGRADED EXECUTIVES AM (SECY)Course Completed
(Participants List)
COMPUTER LITERACY03/10/201709/10/2017No3 per GMNon-ExecutivesCourse Rescheduled
(Nomination List)
WORKSHOP FOR BROADBAND CALL CENTRE04/10/201706/10/2017NoBB CALL CETNTERCall center staffCourse Completed
(Participants List)
CSC Refresher Course05/10/201706/10/2017No3 per GM CSC unit NECourse Rescheduled
(Nomination List)
WORKSHOP ON INDAS09/10/201709/10/2017Yes3Executives from Accnts sectionCourse Completed
(Participants List)
NGN Overview09/10/201711/10/2017Yes3 per GMExecutivesCourse Completed
(Participants List)
GSM FOUNDATION09/10/201713/10/2017Yes3 per GMExecutivesCourse Rescheduled
(Nomination List)
MANAGEMENT COURSE FOR E4 TO E5 UPGRADED EXECUTIVES10/10/201717/10/2017No2 per GME4-E5 upgraded executivesCourse Completed
(Participants List)
HTML11/10/201713/10/2017No3 per GMExecutivesCourse Rescheduled
(Nomination List)
WORKSHOP FOR EXPLAINING PAPER PATTERN FOR TTA LDCE16/10/201716/10/2017NoBatch ICandidate Roll No. 1 to 42Course Completed
(Participants List)
ADSL CONCEPTS AND CONFIGURATION16/10/201723/10/2017No3 per GMNon-ExecutivesCourse Rescheduled
(Nomination List)
WORKSHOP FOR EXPLAINING PAPER PATTERN FOR TTA LDCE16/10/201716/10/2017NoBatch IICandidate Roll No. 43 to 84Course Completed
(Participants List)
WORKSHOP FOR EXPLAINING PAPER PATTERN FOR TTA LDCE17/10/201717/10/2017NoBatch IIICandidate Roll No. 85 to 126Course Completed
(Participants List)
WORKSHOP FOR EXPLAINING PAPER PATTERN FOR TTA LDCE17/10/201717/10/2017NoBatch IVCandidate Roll No. 127 to 168Course Completed
(Participants List)
WORKSHOP FOR EXPLAINING PAPER PATTERN FOR TTA LDCE18/10/201718/10/2017NoBatch VCandidate Roll No. 167 to 210Course Completed
(Participants List)
WORKSHOP FOR EXPLAINING PAPER PATTERN FOR TTA LDCE18/10/201718/10/2017NoBatch VICandidate Roll No. 211 to 247Course Completed
(Participants List)
WEB PROGRAMMING USING PHP23/10/201728/10/2017YesIT - 15, others 3 per GMExecutivesCourse Rescheduled
(Nomination List)
MANAGEMENT COURSE FOR E5 TO E6 AND E6 TO E7 UPGRADED EXECUTIVES23/10/201728/10/2017No2 per GME5-E6 E6-E7 Upgraded Exe.Course Info14/30Confirmed Nominees (B-Cir)
E4 TO E5 TELECOM TECHNOLOGY SCALE UPGRADATION25/10/201731/10/2017No2 per GME4-E5 upgraded executivesCourse Info8/30Confirmed Nomination list (B-Circular) not ready
Next Generation Transport Network26/10/201728/10/2017No3 per GMExecutivesCourse Info2/30Confirmed Nominees (B-Cir)
Course on Improving Fixed line Broadband services for Non-Execut26/10/201728/10/2017No3 per GMNon-ExecutivesCourse Info0/30Confirmed Nomination list (B-Circular) not ready
DIAMETER31/10/201731/10/2017No3 per GMExecutivesCourse Info2/30Confirmed Nomination list (B-Circular) not ready
* Open courses are available to all Executives from Government Departments, Public Sector, Railways, Banks, Financial Institutions, Insurance Sector and Private Organizations.
Proposed courses at CETTM for the year 2017-18.
Course Calender for the year 2016-17.
* For MTNL CANDIDATES, NOMINATIONS FOR COURSES WILL BE ACCEPTED THROUGH AREA TRAINING CO-ORDINATOR ONLY.    List of Training Co-ordinators